Greetings

My photo

Hello,

I'm Deborah. I'm a writer, currently seeking representation/publication for my YA Fantasy Fractured Princess

I love to play Final Fantasy games and Shattered Pixel Dungeon. I also enjoy the many ins and outs of music (I'm a chorus geek).

Wednesday, January 21, 2015

Wednesday Words: The Beautiful Ashes

Good morning, and welcome back to Wednesday Words, where I use Random.org to help me show you a little bit of what I'm currently reading!

I received Jeaniene Frost's The Beautiful Ashes with two other books I bought. I don't know if it was on purpose or accident, and I probably should've checked, but I didn't. It sounds like an interesting read, so let's see what I'm in for.

There are 304 pages in the paperback edition, so Random.org has given me.............................page 202.

This has never happened before. lol That's the end of the chapter, and there are actually only 2 lines on this page. Here's a hanger for you!

"Let's get the bondage lizard party started, then," I finally said, opening my eyes.
Like it or not, this was my life, so I had to make the best of it.

Hey, what are YOU currently reading right now?

2 comments:

  1. Bondage lizard party? Hmm...I don't know what to make of that. Haha! Right now I'm reading Soulless by Crystal Collier.

    ReplyDelete
  2. Lol! What the heck? That's certainly intriguing. =) I am currently reading nothing, as of about 15 minutes ago I finished a Regency Romance. I'll prolly pick up the third book in that series sometime today tho!

    ReplyDelete

Search This Blog